Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY Last updated: November 30, 2020

This Privacy Notice (“Privacy Notice”) explains how BaZing, its affiliates, and its subsidiaries (“BaZing” “us,” “our,” and “we”) use your information and applies to all who use our websites and platforms – including mobile applications, touch technologies, electronic services, social networking sites, interactive features, online services or any of our described online activities we own or control (collectively, the “Service”). For terms that govern the use of the Service, please review the Service’s Terms of Use.

By using the Service, you acknowledge you have read the terms of this Privacy Notice. If you do not want your information handled as described in this Privacy Notice, please do not provide us with your information or interact with the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Notice at any time. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the email address specified in your account) or by means of notice on the Service prior to the change becoming effective. You can determine when this Privacy Notice was last revised by referring to the "Effective Date” above.

Types of Information We Collect

We may collect the following categories of personal information from and about you:

  • Identifiers: such as your name, postal addresses, email addresses, or telephone numbers at which you can receive communications.
  • Commercial information: such as information that enables us to determine lifestyle, interests, and activities, including coupons clicked or used in the Service.
  • Location information: such as information related to your state/province, city, or neighborhood, and, if you agree, more specific location information that is provided through the GPS functionality on mobile devices used to access the Service.
  • Internet and network activity information: such as information about your browsing behavior, search history, and interactions with websites and advertisements, including data from cookies, pixel tags, and web beacons.
  • Inferences regarding preferences and other characteristics: such as our assessment of the types of products or services you may have an interest in.

How BaZing Collects Information

We may collect personal information about you from a variety of sources, including:

  • From you: We collect information that you submit to us. For example, when you use the Service; click on a coupon; register to receive information, products, or services available through the Service; or interact with us in other ways. We will collect any information you voluntarily provide, and we may also request optional information to support your use of the Service. We also collect any information that you voluntarily enter into any postings, comments, or forums within the Service. If you send an e-mail to us, we will collect your e-mail address and the full content of your e-mail, including attached files and other information you choose to provide to us.
  • From your device: When you use the Service, we may collect information about the devices you use to access the Service, including hardware model, operating system and version, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, and other unique device identifiers, mobile network information, and information about the device’s interaction with our Service. We also collect information about how you use our Service, including your access times, browser types, and language. This type of data enables us to understand how often individuals use parts of the Service so we can analyze and improve it. To collect this information, we use cookies and web beacons, and other similar technologies. To learn more about how we automatically receive and record information when you interact with the Service, please see the Cookies section of this policy. Note that this Privacy Notice covers only how we use information collected via cookies; it does not cover the use of such information by third parties.
  • Location information: We may collect different types of information about your location, including general information, such as the city, state, and/or zip code associated with your IP Address, and, if you agree, more specific location information that is provided through the GPS functionality on mobile devices used to access the Service. We may use such location information to customize the Service, including notifications when you are near a participating provider of the Service. In order to do this, your location information may be passed along to our third-party providers. You may be able to disallow our use of certain location data through your device or browser settings, for example, by disabling “Location” services for the BaZing application.
  • Social media networks and other third parties: We may obtain information about you or your use of the Service from third party sources, such as our vendors, like web hosting providers, analytics providers, or advertisers. The information we obtain from third party services depends on your account/privacy settings with those third parties and the third parties’ privacy policies, so be sure to check those policies and to adjust your settings to meet your preferences. When you access the Service, you are authorizing BaZing to collect, store, and use such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Notice. Please keep in mind that any information provided to us by a third party may also be subject to that third party’s privacy policy.
  • Mobile apps: The BaZing mobile applications only obtain information per the usage terms of the mobile application(s) as agreed to upon download. Any application referred to in this policy is an application provided by the Company for its customers use and covers all mobile applications provided to Company customers and therefore not limited to any one mobile application. Company does not collect any data via mobile devices other than the necessary information that is required to provide our mobile service. All information provided via mobile device(s) are treated as any other information provided by any other means and are subject to the Privacy Policy outlined in this section. Company applications may collect real time location information for the purpose of providing You with services but are only done so with Your permission. Collection of data by Company via mobile applications include location information and user favorites in order to provide pertinent data regarding service offerings. Any data collected is limited to information that has: a) been authorized by the user, or b) been made public by whatever method. Users are allowed to opt-out at any time from any information collection over their mobile device. These opt-out features are available via the application(s) that are accessed with the mobile device. If a user uninstalls any Company application from their mobile device, data collection and access to the Company network(s) will cease at that time.

How BaZing Uses Information

We may use information collected as described in this Privacy Notice to:

  • Operate, maintain, and improve the Service and other programs, features, and functionality related to the Service;
  • Provide you with notifications, e-mail communications, SMS text messages and offers for products and services from us and our business partners, including based on your precise geolocation;
  • Answer your questions and respond to your requests;
  • Perform analytics and conduct customer research;
  • Communicate and provide additional information that may be of interest to you about the products and services you are entitled to receive;
  • Send you reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts, support and administrative messages, service bulletins, marketing messages, and requested information, including on behalf of our business partners;
  • Manage our everyday business needs, such as administration of the Service, forum management, fulfillment, analytics, fraud prevention, and enforcement of our corporate reporting obligations and Terms of Use, or to comply with the law;
  • Verify your requests made pursuant to this Privacy Notice;
  • Enhance other information we have about you to help us better understand you and determine your interests; and

We also may use information collected as described in this Privacy Notice with your consent or as otherwise required or permitted by law.

BaZing uses your geolocation, including your precise geolocation, consistent with this Privacy Notice as described above to deliver location-based offers of participating BaZing merchants.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies: We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Session Cookies
    Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.
  • Persistent Cookies
    Administered by: Us Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.
  • Tracking and Performance Cookies
    Administered by: Third-Parties
    Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor. This is because the information collected is typically linked to a pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the Website.

When and Why BaZing Discloses Information

We may share your personal information as follows:

  • as required to comply with the law or legal obligations, such as to comply with legal orders and government requests, or as needed to support auditing, compliance, and corporate governance functions;
  • in response to a subpoena, or similar legal process, including to law enforcement agencies, regulators, and courts in the United States and other countries where we operate;
  • with our vendors who perform a variety of services and functions for us, such as data storage, order fulfillment, transmitting emails, and managing digital content. We may share your information with such vendors subject to confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Notice and on the condition that the service providers use your information only on our behalf and pursuant to our instructions;
  • in the event we go through a business transition such as a merger, acquisition by another company, bankruptcy, reorganization, or sale of all or a portion of our assets (as described below in Section 10);
  • to combat fraud or criminal activity, and to protect our rights, users, and business partners, or as part of legal proceedings affecting BaZing;
  • with our affiliates and subsidiaries who may only use the personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice;
  • if the information has been aggregated, de-identified, or otherwise does not identify you personally; and
  • otherwise with your consent.

We may disclose the following categories of personal information for our own business and operational purposes:

  • Identifiers;
  • Demographics;
  • Commercial information;
  • Location information;
  • Internet and network activity information.

Security of Personal Information

BaZing has implemented an information security program that contains administrative, technical, and physical controls that are designed to reasonably safeguard personal information. For example, we use industry-standard encryption technology to secure personal information. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Website, you can contact us at customer.service@bazing.com.

Your Rights Regarding Personal Information

You have certain rights with regard to your personal information:

  • You have the right to know and request information about the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you within the last 12 months, as well as the categories of sources from which such information is collected, the purpose for collecting such information, and the categories of third parties with whom we share such information. You also have the right to know if we have sold or disclosed your personal information for business purposes.
  • You have the right to update your personal information
  • You have the right to request a portable copy of your personal information.
  • You have the right to request that BaZing delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions allowed under applicable law.
  • You have the right to opt-out of certain disclosures of your personal information for valuable consideration. You can exercise this right by emailing us at customer.service@bazing.com.
  • You have the right to not be discriminated against for exercising any of the above-listed rights.

You may exercise these rights by sending an email to customer.service@bazing.com. If you are a consumer under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) and wish to contact us through an authorized agent, the authorized agent can submit a request on your behalf at customer.service@bazing.com along with a notice signed by you certifying that the agent is authorized to act on your behalf. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity, including but not limited to verification of your email, prior to responding to your requests.

In addition to the above rights, you can also deactivate your BaZing account.

Your Choices

We think that you benefit from a more personalized experience when we know more about you. However, you can limit the information you provide to BaZing, and you can limit the communications that BaZing sends to you. In particular:

  • Commercial Emails: You may choose not to receive commercial e-mails from us by clicking the Unsubscribe link in any email received by us. Please note that even if you unsubscribe from commercial email messages, you will still be able to receive emails for resetting your password to access the Service.
  • Cookies and Other Technologies: You may manage how your browser handles cookies by adjusting its privacy and security settings. Browsers are different, so refer to instructions related to your browser to learn about cookie-related and other privacy and security settings that may be available. The Service does not currently participate in targeted ads; however, we may choose to at a later date. You can opt-out of being targeted by certain ad-service companies and BaZing-served ads online by using the National Advertising Initiative’s Opt-Out Tool or the Digital Advertising Alliance’s (DAA) About Ads Opt-Out Tool.
  • Device Data: You may manage how your mobile device and mobile browser share certain device data with BaZing, as well as how your mobile browser handles cookies by adjusting the privacy and security settings on your mobile device. Please refer to the instructions provided by your mobile service provider or the manufacturer of your device to learn how to adjust your settings.

When you first visit or use the Service we may request permission to collect and use your device’s precise geolocation. You can opt not to permit the collection of this information, or permit it only when using the mobile app, but it may limit certain functions or features of the Service. You can control how and whether we collect your precise geolocation information through your device’s settings.

Social Community Areas

The Service may be accessible through or contain connections to areas where you may be able to publicly post information, communicate with others such as discussion boards or blogs, review products and merchants, and submit media content. Prior to posting in these areas, please read our Terms of Use carefully. All the information you post may be accessible to anyone with Internet access, and any personal information you include in your posting may be read, collected, and used by others. We recommend that you do not post any personal information in the social community areas.

Privacy Practices of Third Parties

This Privacy Notice only addresses the use and disclosure of information by BaZing through your interaction with the Service. Other websites that may be accessible through links from the Service and our co-branded websites may have their own privacy notices and personal information collection, use, and disclosure practices. Our business partners may also have their own privacy notices. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the privacy notices provided by these other parties prior to providing them with information or taking advantage of a sponsored offer or promotion.

Business Transfers and Corporate Changes

BaZing reserves the right to disclose, transfer, or license any and all information related to the Service, including personal information:

  • to a subsequent owner, co-owner, or operator of the Service or any portion or operation related to part of Service; or
  • in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, or restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our stock and/or assets, or other corporate change, including, without limitation, during the course of any due diligence process.

Children’s Privacy

The Service is a general audience site not directed at children under the age of 16 and BaZing has no actual knowledge of the sale of information of minors under 16 years of age. By using BaZing, you represent that you are at least eighteen years old and understand that you must be at least eighteen years old in order to create an account through the Service.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices or this Privacy Notice. You can reach us online at customer.service@bazing.com You can reach us via postal mail at the following address:

BaZing
P.O.Box 1167
Brentwood, TN 37024-1167
Telephone:1.855.UBAZING (1.855.822.9464)

CCPA PRIVACY This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

Categories of Personal Information Collected We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device.

Sources of Personal Information We obtain from the following sources:

  • Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on our Service, preferences You express or provide through our Service.
  • Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on our Service.
  • Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or our Service Providers set on Your Device as You navigate through our Service.

Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose personal information We collect for "business purposes" or "commercial purposes" (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following examples:

  • To operate our Service and provide You with our Service.
  • To provide You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to investigate and address Your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.
  • To fulfill or meet the reason You provided the information. For example, if You share Your contact information to ask a question about our Service, We will use that personal information to respond to Your inquiry.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As described to You when collecting Your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
  • To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those responsible for such activities.

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please refer to the "Use of Your Personal Data" section. If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes We will update this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:

  • Identifiers
  • Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Internet or other similar network activity Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact disclosed but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.

If We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose, We will enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

Sale of Personal Information As defined in the CCPA, "sell" and "sale" mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer's personal information by the business to a third party for valuable consideration.

  • We do not sell personal data.

Share of Personal Information

  • For Service fulfillment: We may disclose Your personal information for certain purposes, such as the filing of an insurance claim, to fulfill the benefits and services provided by the Service.

Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age

  • We do not sell the personal information of Consumers including those who are less than 16 years of age.
  • If You have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has provided Us with personal information, please contact Us with sufficient detail to enable Us to delete that information.

Your Rights under the CCPA The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. If You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

  • The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.
  • The right to request. Under CCPA, You have the right to request that We disclose information to You about Our collection, use, sale, disclosure for business purposes and share of personal information. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will disclose to You:
    • The categories of personal information We collected about You
    • The categories of sources for the personal information We collected about You
    • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information
    • The categories of third parties with whom We share that personal information
    • The specific pieces of personal information We collected about You
    • If we sold Your personal information or disclosed Your personal information for a business purpose, We will disclose to You:
    • The categories of personal information categories sold
    • The categories of personal information categories disclosed
    • The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You have the right to direct Us to not sell Your personal information. To submit an opt-out request please contact Us.
    • Note that we do not sell personal data.
  • The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will delete Your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for Us to:
    • Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal information, provide a good or service that You requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with You, or otherwise perform our contract with You.
    • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
    • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
    • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
    • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
    • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if You previously provided informed consent.
    • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on Your relationship with Us.
    • Comply with a legal obligation.
    • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which You provided it.
  • The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your consumer's rights, including by:
    • Denying goods or services to You
    • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
    • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
    • Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services
  • Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us:

    • By email: customer.service@bazing.com
    • By phone number: 855.822.9464
    • Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that You authorize to act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to Your personal information.

    Your request to Us must:

    • Provide sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are the person about whom We collected personal information or an authorized representative
    • Describe Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it

    We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required information if We cannot:

    • Verify Your identity or authority to make the request
    • And confirm that the personal information relates to You

    We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonably necessary and with prior notice. Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request's receipt. For data portability requests, We will select a format to provide Your personal information that is readily useable and should allow You to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

    Do Not Sell My Personal Information

    • You have the right to opt-out of the sale of Your personal information.
    • We do not sell any personal information.

    "Do Not Track" Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

    • Some websites keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web browser.

    California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

    • California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.
    • To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account.
    • Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.
    TERMS OF USE Your use of this Site is expressly conditioned on your acceptance of the following Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. By using the Site or by downloading the App, in any manner, including but not limited to accessing or obtaining any content, data, materials, information, products or services through the Site or App, you agree to these terms and conditions and the privacy policy If you do not agree with any part of the following terms and conditions or privacy policy, you must not use this Site or App.

    PLEASE CAREFULLY READ THESE TERMS OF USE BEFORE USING THIS SITE OR OBTAINING ANY MATERIALS, INFORMATION, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES THROUGH THIS SITE OR APP.

    IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT OR THE PRIVACY POLICY, IMMEDIATELY STOP ACCESSING THE SITE OR APP AND DO NOT USE ANY BAZING SERVICE OFFERED THROUGH THE SITE OR APP.

    If you have any questions about these Terms of Use or Privacy Policy email us at Customer.Service@BaZing.com.

    OWNERSHIP This Site and App, the infrastructure used to provide its content and information, and each of its modules, together with the arrangement and compilation of the content found on this Site and App, is owned by and/or the copyrighted property and proprietary intellectual property of StrategyCorps, LLC (StrategyCorps, us, we, or our) and/or our various third party providers and distributors. You will not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, display, perform, publish, license, distribute, sell, re-sell, transfer, modify or create derivative works from, any of the content, data, information, materials or services found on or obtained from or through this Site and App. In addition, the trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on this Site (collectively, the "Marks") are registered and common law Marks of StrategyCorps its affiliates, and various third parties. Your use of and access to the Site and App do not grant you any license or right to use any of the Marks. Nothing contained on this Site and App should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the Marks without the written permission of StrategyCorps or such other party that may own the Marks.
    USE OF SITE AND APP Our BaZing Site and App are private property. All interactions on the BaZing Site and App must be lawful and must comply with these Terms of Use. To the extent your conduct (as judged by us in our sole discretion), restricts or inhibits any other user from using or enjoying any part of this Site and App, we may limit your privileges on the Site and App and seek other remedies.

    StrategyCorps grants you a limited, non-transferable license to use this Site and App in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Terms of Use Agreement. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords, login and account information. You will be financially accountable for all uses of this Site and App by you and anyone using your password and login information. You may only use this Site and App to make legitimate reservations or purchases. You may not use our Site and App: to make any false, fraudulent or speculative reservation or any reservation in anticipation of demand; to post or transmit any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, indecent, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law; or for any other purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms. This Site and App and the content provided in this Site and App, including the text, graphics, button icons, audio and video clips, digital downloads, data compilations and software, may not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed without the written permission of StrategyCorps and/or our third party providers and distributors, except that you may download, display and print the materials presented on this Site and App for your personal, non-commercial use only.

    You may not use any "robot", "spider", "scaper", or other automatic devices, or a program, algorithm or methodology having similar processes or functionality, or any manual process, to monitor or copy any of the Web pages, data or content found on this Site and App, in any case without the prior written permission of StrategyCorps.

    You will not submit any purposely inaccurate information, commit fraud or falsify information in connection with your BaZing account or in order to create multiple BaZing accounts. You will not attempt to, or actually access data not intended for you, such as logging into a server or an account which you are not authorized to access. You will not attempt to scan or test the security or configuration of the Site and App or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization. You will not tamper or interfere with the proper functioning of any part, page or area of the Site and App and any and all functions and services provided by the Site and App or StrategyCorps You will not attempt to interfere with service to any user in any manner, including, without limitation, by means of submitting a virus to our Site and App, or attempts at overloading, "flooding", "spamming", "mailbombing" or "crashing" the Site and App.

    You agree that you will not transmit or otherwise transfer any Webpages, data or content found on this Site and App to any other computer, server, Web Site, or other media for mass distribution or for use in any commercial enterprise. You agree that you will not use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of this Site and App. You agree that you will not take any action that imposes a burden or load on our infrastructure that StrategyCorps deems in its sole discretion to be unreasonable or disproportionate to the benefits StrategyCorps obtains from your use of the Site and App.

    You agree to not use the Site and App or any of its contents to advertise or solicit, for any other commercial, political or religious purpose, or to compete, directly or indirectly with BaZing or StrategyCorps; resell or repurpose your access to the Site and App or any purchases made through the Site and App; use the Site and App or any of its resources to solicit Site and App end users, merchants or other business partners of BaZing or StrategyCorps to become users or partners of other online or offline services directly or indirectly competitive or potentially competitive with BaZing or StrategyCorps, including without limitation, aggregating current or previously offered deals; use any end user or merchant information from the Site and App for any commercial purpose, including, but not limited to, marketing; aggregate any live or post-feature content or other information from the Site and App (whether using links or other technical means or physical records associated with purchases made through this Site and App) with material from other Sites or on a secondary Site without our express written permission; deep-link to any portion of this Site and App (including, without limitation, the purchase path for any discount without our express written permission; act illegally or maliciously against the business interests or reputation of BaZing, StrategyCorps or its affiliates, our merchants or our services; or hyperlink to the Site and App from any other website without our initial and ongoing consent.

    Unauthorized use of this Site and App and/or the materials contained on this Site and App may violate applicable copyright, trademark or other intellectual property laws or other laws. You must retain all copyright and trademark notices, including any other proprietary notices, contained in the materials, and you must not alter, obscure or obliterate any of such notices. The use of such materials on any other Web Site or in any environment of networked computers is prohibited.

    In addition, you are prohibited from posting or transmitting any information which (a) infringes the rights of others or violates their privacy or publicity rights, (b) is protected by copyright, trademark or other proprietary rights, unless with the express written permission of the owner of such right, (c) contains a virus, bug or other harmful items, or (d) is used to unlawfully collude against another person in restraint of trade or competition. You shall be solely liable for any damages resulting from any infringement of copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rights, or any other harm resulting from your use of this Site and App. StrategyCorps may, at any time and without advance notice or liability, terminate or restrict your access to all or any component of this Site and App.

    StrategyCorps will use reasonable commercial efforts to keep the Site and App available on a 24-hour/7-day-a- week basis, subject to necessary scheduled downtime for maintenance, unscheduled maintenance, and system outages. StrategyCorps or any of its affiliates cannot promise that access to the Site and App will be uninterrupted or available at all times. StrategyCorps or any of its affiliates or related entities assumes no liability or responsibility for any delay, interruption, or downtime, including but not limited to a Force Majeure event defined to include fires, earthquakes, or other casualties or accidents, acts of God, severe weather conditions, strikes, riots or labor disputes, failure of the internet, war or other violence, or any law, order, proclamation, regulation, ordinance, demand, or requirement of any governmental agency, non-performance of hardware, software, and other equipment. StrategyCorps retains the right at our sole discretion to deny service, or access to the Site to anyone or an account, at any time and for any reason.

    BAZING FEEDBACK POLICY We encourage you to add a comment about the benefits of the Site and App and your personal experiences. You may not submit any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic or other material that would violate the law. Please note that BaZing makes reasonable efforts to review all comments prior to posting and BaZing may edit comments for clarity or to keep out questionable or off-topic material. All comments should be relevant and remain respectful. By submitting your comment(s), you hereby give BaZing the right, but not the obligation, to post, edit, exhibit, re-use, publish, reproduce, use, license, print, distribute or otherwise use your comment(s) and accompanying personal identifying information via all forms of media now known or hereafter devised, worldwide, in perpetuity. Questions or inquiries regarding the Site and App should be addressed to:

    BaZing P.O.Box 1167 Brentwood, TN 37024-1167 Telephone:1.855.UBAZING (1.855.822.9464)

    SOCIAL MEDIA GUIDELINES The BaZing Facebook and Twitter pages are monitored by BaZing employees, who will review all comments, posts and tweets. Users are asked to refrain from posting anything that is offensive, includes spam or promotes illegal activity. Posts on the BaZing Facebook page that do not comply with our guidelines of acceptable content will be removed as soon as possible.

    Users should never post financial account information or any other personal information. BaZing will also never ask customers to provide this type of information via Facebook or Twitter.

    For customer service inquiries posted by customers on social media, managers of the BaZing Facebook and Twitter page will respond as soon as possible with information that does not involve any personal customer information. All other inquiries will be directed to contact BaZing Customer Service directly at 1-855-UBAZING (1-855-822-9464) or Customer.Service@BaZing.com.

    The BaZing Facebook page and Twitter page is presented by BaZing. Both Facebook.com and Twitter.com are owned by third parties unaffiliated with BaZing. BaZing is not responsible for the privacy or security policies of these sites or other third-party sites associated with Facebook or Twitter. For more information, please review Facebook's Terms of Service at https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms and Twitter's Terms of Service at https://twitter.com/tos.

    INSURANCE ACKNOWLEDGEMENT Member acknowledges receipt of program membership materials and all insurance disclosures, if applicable. Member agrees to the terms of the insurance coverage, other services, and any announced changes in coverage or services. The information and materials provided are intended for general reference only and do not represent or contain specific terms, conditions, and exceptions applicable to insurance products and services. This is not a solicitation and is strictly for informational and enrollment purposes only for use by persons at their discretion. For specific policy terms and conditions, please call (855) 822-9464. Your accidental death insurance coverage, if applicable, becomes effective as soon as your eligible personal checking account is effective by your FI. Your coverage will end the first day of the month following failure to pay any required monthly dues, or termination of either your membership or the policy. Your detailed insurance description of coverage is available on the BaZing website, at your FI, or by calling (855) 822-9464. INSURANCE DISCLOSURE: ANY INSURANCE OFFERED IS NOT A DEPOSIT, NOT FDIC INSURED, NOT GUARANTEED BY ANY FINANCIAL INSTITUTION, AND NOT INSURED BY ANY GOVERNMENT AGENCY.
    TERMS OF DISCOUNTS Discounts received on the Site and App by you as a member of BaZing/StrategyCorps, are purchase discounts that you receive from participating merchants through our service. The discounts are redeemable for certain goods, services or experiences offered by, or facilitated through, the Merchant identified on the Site and App and/or on the discount coupon (if required). The merchant is solely responsible for redeeming the discount. If the participating merchant refuses to honor the discount, BaZing/StrategyCorps may, in its sole discretion, refund the approximate value of the discount, as determined by BaZing/StrategyCorps. Refunds may take up to thirty (30) days to process.

    The following terms apply to all participating merchant discounts on the Site (the "Discounts" unless stated otherwise by BaZing/StrategyCorps or otherwise required by applicable law:

    • Unauthorized use, reproduction, resale, modification, or trade of a Discount is prohibited.
    • Taxes and gratuities are typically not included in the value of the Discount and, if applicable, may be charged to you separately by the Merchant when you redeem the Discount.
    • If applicable, shipping and handling fees are not included in the value of the Discount and may be charged to you separately by the Merchant when you redeem the Discount.
    • The value of the Discount may not be combined with any other voucher, coupon, or promotion.
    • The Discount coupon may have an expiration date, and if so, the value of the Discount may not be honored by the merchant if presented beyond that expiration date.
    • Your Discounts may only be used at the specific merchant at the address shown on the Site and/or named on the face of the Discount coupon and is redeemable only toward the goods or services listed on the Discount coupon or the offer shown on the Site.
    • Use of a merchant Discount for certain services and goods - such as alcoholic beverages - is subject to applicable state and local laws.
    • Some merchant Discounts are for one-time or other limited frequency of use only and these Discounts may not be reloadable.
    • Merchant Discounts are not redeemable for cash unless required by law.
    • The merchant is the issuer of the Discount and is fully responsible for all goods and services it provides to you and for any and all injuries, illnesses, damages, claims, liabilities, and costs it may cause you to suffer, directly or indirectly, in full or in part, whether related to the use or redemption of the Discount or not. You waive and release StrategyCorps and its subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, employees and agents from any liabilities arising from or related to any act or omission of a merchant in connection with your use of a Discount or the services/goods it provides in connection with it.
    LINKS This Site and App contains links to other web sites, which are provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement by StrategyCorps its third-party providers or distributors of the contents of such other web sites. Neither StrategyCorps or any third-party provider or distributor shall be responsible for the content of any other web sites and make no representation or warranty regarding any other web sites or the contents or materials on such web sites. If you decide to access other web sites, you do so at your own risk.
    OTHER PROVISIONS EXCLUSION OF WARRANTY STRATEGYCORPS AND ITS AFFILIATES, AND ANY THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS AND DISTRIBUTORS MAKE NO WARRANTY OF ANY KIND REGARDING THIS SITE AND/OR ANY MATERIALS PROVIDED ON THIS SITE, ALL OF WHICH ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS"BASIS. STRATEGYCORPS, BAZING, AND ANY THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS AND DISTRIBUTORS DO NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, CURRENCY OR RELIABILITY OF ANY OF THE CONTENT OR DATA FOUND ON THIS SITE AND SUCH PARTIES EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS OF MERCHANT ABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT, AND THOSE ARISING BY STATUTE OR OTHERWISE IN LAW OR FROM A COURSE OF DEALING OR USAGE OF TRADE. NEITHER STRATEGYCORPS NOR ANY THIRD-PARTY PROVIDERS OR DISTRIBUTORS WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS OR ANY E-MAIL SENT FROM BAZING OR STRATEGYCORPS OR ITS AFFILIATES ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. WE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY THAT OUR SITE WILL BE ERROR-FREE, SECURE OR UNINTERRUPTED SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES, SO THE FOREGOING DISCLAIMER MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. THIS WARRANTY GIVES YOU SPECIFIC RIGHTS WHICH VARY FROM STATE TO STATE. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. STRATEGYCORPS AND ITS AFFILIATES ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY, AND SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR, ANY DAMAGES TO, OR VIRUSES THAT MAY INFECT YOUR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT OR OTHER PROPERTY ON ACCOUNT OF YOUR ACCESS TO, USE OF, OR BROWSING IN THIS SITE OR YOUR DOWNLOADING OF ANY MATERIALS, DATA, TEXT, IMAGES, VIDEO OR AUDIO FROM THE SITE. IN NO EVENT SHALL STRATEGYCORPS OR ANY THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS OR DISTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INJURY, LOSS, CLAIM, DAMAGE, OR ANY SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO LOST PROFITS OR LOST SAVINGS), WHETHER BASED IN CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE, WHICH ARISES OUT OF OR IS IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH (I)ANY USE OF THIS SITE OR CONTENT FOUND HEREIN, (II) ANY FAILURE OR DELAY (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE ANY COMPONENT OF THIS SITE FOR RESERVATIONS OR TICKETING OR PURCHASES), OR (III) THE PERFORMANCE OR NON PERFORMANCE BY STRATEGYCORPS, BAZING, OR ANY THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS OR DISTRIBUTORS, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, NON PERFORMANCE RESULTING FROM BANKRUPTCY, REORGANIZATION, INSOLVENCY, DISSOLUTION OR LIQUIDATION EVEN IF SUCH PARTY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES TO SUCH PARTIES OR ANY OTHER PARTY. If, notwithstanding the foregoing, StrategyCorps or any third party provider or distributor should be found liable for any loss or damage which arises out of or is in any way connected with any of the above described functions or uses of this Site of its content, the liability of StrategyCorps and the third party providers and distributors shall in no event exceed, in the aggregate, the sum of US$100.00. In its sole discretion, in addition to any other rights or remedies available to StrategyCorps and without any liability whatsoever, StrategyCorps at any time and without notice may terminate or restrict your access to any component of this Site. Some states do not allow limitation of liability, so the foregoing limitation may not apply to you.

    INDEMNIFICATION You shall defend and indemnify StrategyCorps and any third party providers and distributors and their officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claim, cause of action or demand, including without limitation reasonable legal and accounting fees, brought by or on your behalf in excess of the liability described herein or by third parties as a result of your use of this Site.

    AGE AND RESPONSIBILITY If you use this Site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account information and your password. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. You represent that you are of sufficient legal age to use this Site and to create binding legal obligations for any liability you may incur as a result of the use of this Site. You understand that you are financially responsible for all uses of this Site by you and those using your login information.

    REVIEW OF TRANSMISSIONS StrategyCorps may, from time to time monitor and review any information transmitted or received through this Site and reserves the right to censor, edit, remove or prohibit the transmission or receipt of any information that StrategyCorps deems inappropriate or in violation of these terms and conditions. During monitoring, the information may be examined, recorded or copied, and your use of this Site constitutes your consent to such monitoring and review. You agree that if you submit suggestions, ideas, comments or questions or post any other information on this Site, you grant StrategyCorps and its affiliates a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sub-licensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute and display such content in any form, media or technology. StrategyCorps takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted or submitted by you.

    RELATIONSHIP The relationship between StrategyCorps and you will be that of independent contractors, and neither of us nor any of our respective officers, agents or employees will be held or construed to be partners, joint ventures, fiduciaries, employees or agents of the other.

    GOVERNING LAW This Agreement and its performance shall be governed by the laws of the state of Tennessee, United States of America, without regard to its conflict of law provisions. You consent and submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in Davidson county, the state of Tennessee, United States of America, in all questions and controversies arising out of your use of this Site and this Agreement. To the extent allowed by applicable law, any claim or cause of action arising from or relating to your access or use of this Site must be brought within two (2) years from the date on which such claim or action arose or accrued.

    ATTORNEY'S FEES If StrategyCorps or its affiliates take any action to enforce this Terms of Use Agreement and these terms and conditions, such parties will be entitled to recover from you, and you agree to pay, all reasonable and necessary attorney's fees and any cost of litigation, in addition to any other relief, at law or in equity, to which such parties may be entitled.

    INJUNCTIVE RELIEF You acknowledge that a violation or attempted violation of any of this Terms of Use Agreement and these terms and conditions will cause such damage to StrategyCorps as will be irreparable, the exact amount of which would be difficult to ascertain and for which there will be no adequate remedy at law. Accordingly, you agree that StrategyCorps shall be entitled as a matter of right to an injunction issued by any court of competent jurisdiction, restraining such violation or attempted violation of these terms and conditions by You, or Your affiliates, partners, or agents, as well as recover from You any and all costs and expenses sustained or incurred by StrategyCorps in obtaining such an injunction, including, without limitation, reasonable attorney's fees. You agree that no bond or other security shall be required in connection with such an injunction.

    TERMINATION StrategyCorps may terminate this Terms of Use Agreement and these terms and conditions and/or the provision of any of the services at any time for any reason, including any improper use of this Site or your failure to comply with these terms and conditions. Such termination shall not affect any right to relief to which StrategyCorps and its third-party providers and distributors may be entitled, at law or in equity. Upon termination of this Terms of Use Agreement and these terms and conditions, all rights granted to you will terminate and revert to StrategyCorps and its third party providers or distributors, as applicable.

    ASSIGNMENT You may not assign, convey, subcontract or delegate your rights, duties or obligations hereunder. MODIFICATION. StrategyCorps may at any time modify these terms and conditions and your continued use of this Site will be conditioned upon the terms and conditions in force at the time of your use. You agree to review these terms and conditions from time to time and agree that any subsequent use by you of this Site following changes to these terms and conditions shall constitute your acceptance of all such changes.

    ADDITIONAL TERMS Additional terms and conditions may apply to reservations, purchases of goods and services and other uses of portions of this Site, and you agree to abide by such other terms and conditions.

    SEVERABILITY These terms and conditions shall be deemed severable.In the event that any provision is determined to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision shall nonetheless be enforced to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions.

    ENTIRE AGREEMENT This Terms of Use Agreement, together with any terms and conditions incorporated herein or referred to herein constitute the entire agreement between us relating to the subject matter hereof, and supersedes any prior understandings or agreements (whether oral or written) regarding the subject matter, and may not be amended or modified except in writing or by making such amendments or modifications available on this Site.